Alumni

KAYE SCHOLARS ALUMNI

Listed are the names, majors and graduation dates of Kaye scholarship alumni.

2022-2023

• Abby Annaccone ::: HIST
• Joshua Ambroise ::: COMMS
• Genevieve Benson ::: FILM
• Stefanie Betancor ::: HIST
• Bryce Cristano ::: FILM
• Taylor-Dayne Davis ::: THT
• Michelle Ferrari ::: MUSIC
• Timothy George ::: EDM
• Koon (Karen) Lam Li ::: THTR
• Ana Maldonado ::: FILM
• Alaina Manzo ::: THT
• Karen Ollano ::: ART
• Salomé Salcedo-Hernandez ::: COMM
• Miranda Shytaj ::: EDM
• Karina Solomyana ::: ART
• Miranda Shytaj ::: EDM
• Karina Solomyana ::: ART

2021-2022

• Liam Bowell ::: ART
• Maricarmen Canales Moreno ::: HIST
• Anson Chung ::: POLSCI/HIST
• Angelina Coronado ::: ENG
• Michael Elcock ::: ENG/PSYCH
• Nathan Ferraz ::: MUS
• Ashley Gonzalez ::: COMMS
• Daniel Johnson ::: MUS
• Melanie Matonte ::: MUS/SPANISH
• Chelsea Morales ::: MCA
• Kainoa Presbitero ::: FILM
• Julee Rene ::: ART
• Lauren Salitan ::: B-PR – JSTU
• Syarin Syafruddin ::: ENG
• Nafiza Tarannum ::: MCA
• Sadia Tasnim ::: ENG
• Mame Wallace ::: ENG

2020-2021

• Jhoely Garay ::: MUS
• Ashley Gonzales ::: COMM
• Erin Gregory ::: FL
• Daniel Johnson  ::: MUS
• Melanie Matonte ::: MUS/Spanish
• Chelsea Morales ::: MCA
• Cynthia Mukattash ::: ENG
• Timea Nick ::: HIST
• Ingrid Nin ::: ENG
• Jessica Nogan ::: HIST/PSYCH
• Lance Parker ::: HIST
• Kainoa Presbitero ::: FILM
• Julee Rene ::: ART
• Shanyce Richardson ::: HIST
• Lauren Salitan ::: Black-Puerto Rican-Jewish
• Syarin Syafruddin ::: ENG
• Nafiza Tarannuum ::: MCA
• Sadia Tasnim ::: ENG
• Angelyn Mae Tor ::: ENG
• Mame Wallace ::: ENG
• Elaina Watkins ::: MUS
• Sophia Yip ::: ENG

2019-2020

• Mohammed Altareb ::: PHIL
• Charles Garcia ::: MUS
• Kimberly Giles ::: ANTH/JWS
• Jada Gordon ::: ENG
• Malika Knight ::: ENG
• Jasmine Martin ::: MCA
• Kendrick Zapata ::: HIST 

2018-2019

• Marissa Alejandre ::: THTR
• Santiago Celi ::: MUS/SONIC ARTS
• Naajidah Correll ::: ENG
• Saam Hassan ::: MUS
• Daeun Kim ::: MUS
• Jose Daniel Ocasio ::: ART
• Giacomo Tagliava ::: MUS
• Michael Villanova ::: HIST
• Lipmann Wong ::: MCA

2017-2018

• Mathew Brown ::: ART
• Yasmine El Gheur ::: ART HISTORY
• Lizbeth Guzman ::: ART
•Jennifer Hernandez ::: HIST
•Julia Katsman ::: ENGL
•Jasmin Klinger ::: MUS
•Mariya Mayer (formerly Considine) ::: MUS

2016-2017

• Kaisä Ajayé ::: ENGL
• Melanee Baptist ::: FLL
• Christina Christofi ::: MUS
• Dilenny Cisnero ::: HIST
• Aya Ishida::: MUS
• Shawn Knight ::: THTR
• Danbee Lee ::: MUS
• Ebenezer Ng ::: ASIAN STUD
• Seyed Alireza Noori ::: PHIL
• Maria Papageorgiou ::: ART
• Tobiasz Siankiewicz ::: MUS
• Michael Schedler ::: ART
• Yuko Togami ::: MUS
• Timothy Williams ::: PHIL

2015-2016 

• Gilberto Burgos ::: MUS
• Dilenny Cisnero ::: HIST
• Karim Elhaies ::: HIST
• Olga Ginzburg ::: ART
• Ivana Lazaroska ::: HIST/POLSCI
• Conor McGlone ::: ENG
• Sophia Monegro ::: ENG

2014-2015 

• Miriam Abdullah ::: ENG
• Natasha Adams ::: WS
• Angie Baez ::: ART
• Ryan Begin ::: MCA
• Jason Castillo ::: ART
• Alec Castro ::: MUS
• Tameekia Cooper ::: ENG
• Mary Cox ::: THTR
• Ellen Dupree ::: ENG
• Krystal Edwards ::: ENG
• Marcela Erazo ::: ART
• Alessandro Fadini ::: MUS
• Janay Frazier ::: EDM
• Olga Ginzburg ::: ART
• Raymond Guarnieri ::: MCA
• Jannette Hawkins ::: ART
• Corina Hernandez Fernandez ::: MUS
• Anita Hilaly ::: MUS
• Nadia Hossain ::: HIST
• Mackini Joseph ::: MUS
• Paul Kang ::: ENG
• Jeffrey Kasper ::: ART
• Elena Kopaleichvili ::: THTR
• Tamra Lepro ::: ENG
• Tamar Lopez ::: THTR
• Liberte-Anne Lymberiou ::: MUS
• Cornelius McMoyler ::: MUS
• Michelle Mitchell ::: ART
• Arielle Padmore ::: ENG
• Taylor Reynolds ::: HIST
• Octavia Romano ::: MUS
• Latrice Shepherd ::: FLL:FRENCH
• Tobiasz Siankiewicz ::: MUS
• Samina Sirajuddowla ::: HIST
• Olha Siredzhuk FLL ::: ITALIAN/FRENCH
• Alon Tayar ::: MUS
• Coully Traore ::: ART

2013-2014 

• Shira Ansbacher ::: MCA
• Rachel Ansong ::: ENG
• Alessandro Barbarotto ::: THTR
• Corey Burke ::: ENG
• Diego Javier Cebollero ::: MUS
• Steven Chalmers ::: ART
• Francesco Ciniglio ::: MUS
• Rene Cordero ::: HIST
• Christian Cueto ::: ART
• Tara Griffin ::: FRENCH
• Roberto Guzman ::: EDM
• Lenn Hypolite ::: ART
• Ha-Yoen Jang ::: MUS
• Shanna Jean-Baptiste ::: COMP LIT
• Stephanie Jones ::: MUS
• Eric Kim ::: MUS
• Phui Kuan Kok ::: MUS
• Joshua Liveris ::: PHIL
• Jeffrey Louie ::: EDM
• Frank Miller ::: ENG
• Robert Morissette ::: MUS
• Megan O’Donnell ::: ENG
• Dillon Pajunas ::: MUS
• Julio Ceasar Perez ::: MCA
• Mayelin Perez ::: ENG
• Rocio Rayo ::: HIST
• Alfred Rylands ::: MUS
• Kaitlyn Seabury ::: THTR
• Magalena Stawowy ::: THTR
• Monika Uchiyama ::: ART
• Brent Vaartstra ::: MUS
• Nicole Vicencio ::: EDM
• Kristin Vrydaghs ::: HIST
• Debra Williams ::: ENG
• Kevin Yeboah ::: MCA

2012-2013 

• Yusef Abdul-Azim ::: HIST/PHIL
• David Baksh ::: ENG
• Ady Ch’ng ::: ART
• Torng-Lin Cheng ::: ART
• Stephanie Cruz ::: MCA
• Erwin Fernandez ::: HIST
• Ioannes Geleas ::: ENG
• Luis Herrera ::: EDM
• Akeem Hill ::: ASIAN
• Ha-Yoen Jang ::: MUS
• Jamal Curtis Jones ::: MCA
• Stephanie Jones ::: MUS
• Jamal Curtis Jones ::: MCA
• Shy Kedmi ::: MUS
• Yana Koroleva ::: MUS
• Joseph Lara ::: ART
• Jeffrey Louie ::: ART
• Caterine Molina ::: MCA
• Justin Adams- Pallais ::: MUS
• Laura Pilloni ::: MCA
• Christen Pruitt ::: ENG
• Samantha Randolph ::: THTR
• Nataliya Sannikova ::: ART
• Carlos Santacruz :::HIST
• Frank Slauson ::: ENG
• Brent Vaartstra ::: MUS

2011-2012

• Audra Bagdziunas ::: ENG
• Esther Bernstein ::: ENG
• Susanna Brock ::: MUS
• Zachary Frater ::: MCA
• Jatziri Gallegos ::: MUS
• Sasha Gay-Porter ::: ENG
• Vladimir Golosiy ::: EDM
• Shatavia Green ::: THTR
• Omar Haddad ::: MUS
• Lenna Harris ::: FRCH
• Jesse King ::: ENG
• Eduardo Lerro ::: ENG
• Ronald Makawa ::: ENG
• James McGowan ::: ENG
• Basira Miah ::: HIST
• Michelle Ortiz ::: ART
• Antonio Parisi ::: MUS
• Andrey Radouski ::: MUS
• Donica Rexhepi ::: MCA
• Clothilde Scretchings ::: MCA
• Regina Son ::: THTR
• Simone Tharkur ::: ENG/MCA
• James Thomas ::: MUS
• Agata Tumilowicz ::: FL
• Julissa Vidal ::: ENG
• Lisa Vikingstad ::: MCA
• Emilie Weibel ::: MUS
• Chorok Yoon ::: MUS
• Nonoko Yoshida ::: MUS

2010-2011 

• Livio Almeida ::: MUS
• Kenneth Barrett ::: ENG
• Briana Broberg ::: ENG
• Ashley Canino ::: ENG
• Jessica Carey ::: MCA
• Christina Flores ::: ART/HIST
• Brenda Garcia ::: EDM
• Jamal George ::: MCA
• Nicole Jones ::: MUS
• Nicole Jones ::: ENG
• Daniel Levin ::: EDM
• Olga Lyons ::: ART
• Laura Marshall ::: THRT
• Eirlys Mow ::: HIST
• Rynae Rasley ::: ART/HIST
• Michael Sacks ::: MUS
• Collin Sarchin ::: MUS
• Dilber Shatursun ::: MCA
• Fidel Tavarez ::: HIST
• Greg Thomas ::: ENG
• Sandee Woodside ::: ENG

2009-2010

• Ganiat Balogun ::: EDM/HIST
• Liza Case ::: ENG
• David Cordeiro ::: MUS
• Yaron Elyashiv ::: MUS
• Natalee Facey ::: MCA
• Marta Fronc-Villar ::: ART
• Therezia Gaal ::: MUS
• Edison Gan ::: MUS
• Jee Hoon Lee ::: MUS
• Sam Kimball ::: ENG
• Neville Layne ::: EDM
• Frans Mernick ::: MUS
• Patrick Monte ::: MCA
• Robinson Morse ::: MUS
• Daniel Panzer ::: MCA
• Erag Ramizi ::: FRENCH
• Conor Reed ::: ENG
• Garri Rivkin ::: ENG
• Jared Rodriguez ::: HIST
• Samantha Salvant ::: ART
• Maurice Selby ::: ENG
• Amber Snider ::: ENG
• Satomi Thomas-Yamagiwa ::: MUS
• Cynthia Vogle ::: ENG
• Natasha Walker ::: ART

2008-2009

• Aalia Ali ::: ART
• Michelle Ayoub ::: ENG
• David Cannistraci ::: MUS
• Molli Cashwell ::: ART
• Danielle Colon ::: ENG
• Fidel Cuellar ::: MUS
• Gunter Grunter ::: MUS
• Kayham Irani ::: THTR
• Linda Jandajskoya ::: ENG
• Tyleen Kelly ::: ENG
• Paul Micca ::: MUS
• Sean Nerney ::: MUS
• Paolo Orlandi ::: MUS
• Angela Perez ::: HIST
• Georgios Pesios ::: MUS
• Anne Tan ::: MCA
• Kimberly Young ::: ENG
• Harry Zittel ::: ENG

2007-2008

• Maria Atubiga ::: ART
• Frank Cifarelli ::: MUS
• Tina Flemmer ::: MCA
• Sandra Garcia ::: ENG
• Edwin Herrera ::: MCA
• Ria Julien ::: ENG
• Zita Katalin Szatmary ::: EDM
• David King ::: ENG
• Odelaisy Maceo Martinez ::: THTR
• Michelle Manzo ::: MUS
• Kenya Mitchell ::: ENG
• Jennifer Moreno-Diaz ::: ART/SPAN
• Vera Oulianova ::: ENG
• Connor Pitetti ::: MUS
• Justin Rodriguez ::: MUS
• Ruth Rodriguez ::: ART
• John Romey ::: MUS
• Elena Sandoval ::: MUS
• Doron Schacter ::: MUS
• Stepheny Stephens ::: THTR
• Kushya Sugarman ::: ENG
• Felicity Tsikiwa ::: ART
• Samantha Valcarcel ::: ART

2006-2007

• Angel Agesta ::: MCA
• Ivan Bukta ::: MCA
• Danhy Clermont ::: THTR
• Michelle Colon ::: MCA
• Roy Coopervasser ::: MUS
• Linda David :::HIST
• Steve Foster ::: ENG
• Keegan Goodman ::: ENG
• Meret Koehler ::: MUS
• Jose Manuel Villanueva ::: ART
• Carmel McMahon ::: ENG
• Barbara Pal ::: MCA
• Roman Palitsky :::PHIL
• Cynthia Paulino ::: ENG
• Cataline Peters ::: ART
• Clarissa Sanders ::: MCA
• Elena Sandoval ::: MUS
• Kenny Santos ::: ENG
• Pawel Slabiak ::: PHIL
• Gil Smuskowitz ::: MUS

2005-2006

• Patrice Burrough ::: ENG
• Joshua Carey ::: MUS
• Elliot Cha ::: MUS
• David DeGues ::: MUS
• Lauren Fasano ::: ENG
• Piaget Frances ::: JWS STD
• Angela Francis ::: ENG
• Edmerald Gan ::: MCA
• Jack Glottman ::: MUS
• Jichan Kim ::: ENG
• Keiko Matsukawa ::: ART
• Jessica Milton ::: ENG
• Patrick Noth ::: MUS
• Catarina Racha ::: MUS
• Richard Ravelo ::: EDM
• Jahmon Reed ::: EDM
• Jaime Scorby ::: MCA
• Nanami Soga ::: MUS
• Debbie Wolf ::: ENG

2004-2005

• Juan Alduey ::: ENG
• Rosana Dos Santos Ferraz ::: FILM
• Tanya Thurman ::: ENG
• Camille Wanliss ::: MCA

2003-2004 

• Yaakov Saloman ::: MUS